DDL - UMR 5596
ISH - Bat C
14 avenue Berthelot
69007 Lyon
Tél : 04 72 72 64 12
Fax : 04 72 72 65 90
Contact

All partners

 You are here : Home /  Partners /  All
  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  I  J  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  W  Z   

A


  Aarhus University Typology - Categorization - Genderlects (Peter Bakker)
  Aix-Marseille Université (Médéric Gasquet-Cyrus)
  Archive of the Indigenous Languages of Latin America (AILLA), University of Texas Documentation - Archiving - Languages of Latin America
  Association for Linguistic Typology (ALT) Typology
  Australian National University (ANU) Typology - Associated Motion (Harold Koch)

B


  BantUGent, Ghent University Typology - East African Languages (Rozenn Guérois)

C


  Center for Cognitive Science, University of New York at Buffalo Cognitive Linguistics
  Center for Khmer Studies (CKS) Fieldwork - Description - Documentation - Languages of Cambodia
  Center for Language and Cognition Groningen (CLCG)
  Center for Language Studies (CLS), Radboud Universiteit (Pieter Muysken)
  Center for Mind/Brain Sciences (CiMEC), University of Trento Motor resonance and posture (F. Pavani & C. Bonfiglioli)
  Centre d’Adaptation PsychoPédagogique (CAPP) - Centre de Santé Edison
  Centre de Recherche en Neurosciences de Lyon (INSERM U1028 - CNRS UMR5292) Embodied cognition and action representation (IMPACT team: A. Farnè, C. Brozzoli)
Music and language (CAP team: B. Tillmann)
Speech and brain oscillations (DYCOG team: K. Jerbi)
Evaluation/Remediation of attentional deficits (DYCOG team: J.Ph. Lachaux)
Auditory cognition (DYCOG team: A. Caclin, A. Bidet-Caulet, A. Moulin)
Epilepy and attentional deficits (L. Bezin, P. Ryvlin)
  Centre De Recherches et d’Etudes Anthropologiques (CREA), Université de Lyon
  Centre de Recherches Linguistiques sur l'Asie Orientale (CRLAO - UMR 8563) (Anton Antonov, Michel Ferlus, Christine Lamarre, Na Song)
  Centre de Recherches sur la Cognition et l’Apprentissage (CeRCA - UMR 6234) Written production (D. Alamargot)
  Centre de Référence des troubles des apprentissages, service l'Escale SLI, Early language development, Neurodevelopmental deficits in adults (S. Gonzalez)
  Centre for Languages and Literature, Lund University Cognitive Linguistics (Jordan Zlatev)
Literacy (S. Strömqvist)
  Centre for Research on Linguistic Diversity (CRLD), Latrobe University Typology
  Centre International de Recherche Médicale Franceville (CIRMF, Gabon)
  Centre Médical de Rééducation Pédiatrique Romans Ferrari Trauma and attentional deficits (A. de Bonfils)
  Centro Colombiano de Estudios en Lenguas Aborígenes (CCELA) Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Colombia (Jon Landaburu)
  Centro de Investigacio´n y Documentacio´n de la Costa Atla´ntica (CIDCA) Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Nicaragua
  Centro de Investigaciones y Estudios Superiores en Antropología Social (CIESAS)
Fieldwork - Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Mexico (Roberto Zavala)
  Chapman University, California, USA (Pilar Valenzuela)
  CLILLAC-ARP (EA3967) Phonetics/Phonology and English and French prosody (E. Ferragne)
  Collegium de Lyon
  COST Action IS1406

D


  Délégation générale à la langue française et aux langues de France (DGLF-LF) Revitalization - Languages of France
  Département de Psychologie, Université de Montréal Speech processing and brain oscillations (K. Jerbi)
  Departement of Linguistics, Memorial University of Newfoundland
  Department of Linguistics, Ohio State University
  Department of Psychology, Charles University of Prague Early language development (N. Paillereau)
  Dipartimento di Psicologia dello Sviluppo e della Socializzazione, Università Degli Studi Di Padova Statistics (L. Finos)
  Dipartimento di Studi Umanistici (DIPSUM), Università di Salerno Typology - Space (Claudio Iacobini)
  DOWINO Serious games, remediation programs (N. Ghachi)
  Dys-sur-10 Developmental language disorders
  DYStinguons-nous Developmental language disorders

E


  E=MC Dys Developmental disorders
  Ecole d'orthophonie et d'audiologie, Université de Montréal Early language development (A. MacLeod)
  Ecole Française d'Extrême Orient (EFEO) Terrain - Description - Documentation - Langues du Cambodge et du Vietnam
  Ecole Normale Supérieure (ENS) de Lyon Modelization (P. Jensen)
  ELDP Program, SOAS, London University
Description - Documentation (Peter Austin, Friederike Lüpke, David Nathan, Julia Sallabank, Mandana Seyfeddinipur)
  ELFE (UMR INED INSERM) Early language assessment
  EMC Written production (B. Lété)
Dyslexie (E. Cavalli)

F


  Fédération Typologie et Universaux Linguistiques (TUL - FR 2559) Typology
  First Nations and Endangered Languages Program, Universtiy of British Colombia Typology - Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Venezuela (Jorge Emilio Rosés Labrada)

G


  GNOSIA – Société d’édition informatique et de formation Diagnosis and remediation of dyslexia and attentional deficits (F. Medina)
  Grupo de Estudios Lingüísticos, Pedagógicos y Socioculturales (GELPS), Universidad del Cauca Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages de Colombia (Tulio Rojas)
  Grupo de Trabalho as Linguas Indigenas

I


  Institut de Linguistique et Phonétique Générales et Appliquées (ILPGA), Université Paris 3 (James Costa, Cédric Patin, Annie Rialland, Rachid Ridouane)
  Institut de Neurosciences des Systèmes (INSERM - UMR 1106), Aix-Marseille Université Language and music (D. Schön, B. Morillon)
  Institut de Recherches Asiatiques (IrAsia - UMR 7306) (Louise Pichard-Bertaux)
  Institut des Sciences et Techniques de la Réadaptation (ISTR)
  Institut National des Langues et Civilisations Orientales (INALCO) (Christine Lamarre, Alexandra de Mersan)
  Institut Pierre Gardette, Université Catholique de Lyon Languages of France (Claudine Fréchet)
  Institute for Music and the Mind, McMaster University Language and music (L. Trainor)
  Institute for Music in Human and Social Development, University of Edinburgh Language and music (K. Overy)
  Institute of Archaeology and the Ancient Near East, Hebrew University of Jerusalem Nominal Categorization nominale - Egyptian Hieroglyphs (Orly Goldwasser)
  Institute of Linguistics, University of Leipzig Typology (Martin Haspelmath, Katazina Janic) / Comparison - Tupi-Guarani (Swintha Danielsen)
  Instituto de Promoción e Investigación Lingüística y revitalización Cultural (IPILC) Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Nicaragua

J


  Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Typology - Complexity - Space - Mandarin Chinese (Walter Bisang)

L


  Labex Fondements Empiriques de la Linguistique (EFL) Phonological development (N. Yamaguchi)
  Laboratoire d'Anthropologie (LABAN)
  Laboratoire de Linguistique et Didactique des Langues Etrangères et Maternelles (Lidilem - EA 609) (Isabelle Rousset)
  Laboratoire de Linguistique Formelle (LLF - UMR 7110) (Patrick Caudal, Bernard Fradin, Anne Abeillé, François Mouret)
  Laboratoire d'Informatique de Grenoble (LIG) (Laurent Besacier)
  Laboratoire DIPRALANG (EA 739), Université Paul Valéry Revitalization - Post vernacular Languages - Rama (Nicaragua) - Francoprovençal / (Bénédicte Pivot)
  Laboratoire Euromov, Université de Montpellier Language and music (S. Dalla Bella)
  Laboratoire Grenoble Images Parole Signal Automatique (GIPSA-lab - UMR 5216) Whistled languages (Julien Meyer)
  Laboratoire Histoire des Théories Linguistiques (HTL - UMR 7597) (Jean-Michel Fortis, Aimée Lahaussois)
  Laboratoire Imagerie et Cerveau (U930), Université de Tours Early acquisition (C. dos Santos)
  Laboratoire Intéractions, Corpus, Apprentissages, Représentations (ICAR - UMR 5191)
  Laboratoire Langage, Langues et Cultures d’Afrique Noire (LLACAN - UMR 8135) (Amina Mettouchi, Stéphane Robert, Guillaume Ségerer, Yvonne Treis, Martine Vanhove)
  Laboratoire Langues et Civilisations à Tradition Orale (LACITO - UMR 7107) (Claire Moyse-Faurie, Isabelle Bril)
  Laboratoire Langues, Textes, Traitements informatiques, Cognition (Lattice - UMR 8094) Typology - Space (Benjamin Fagard)
  Laboratoire Linguistique Ingénierie et Didactique des Langues (LIDILE - EA 3874) (François Mouret)
  Laboratoire Savoirs, Textes, Langage (STL - UMR 8163) - Université de Lille Typology - Space - French Sign Language (Annie Risler)
  Laboratoire Structure et Dynamique des Langues (SeDyL - UMR 8202) (Claudine Chamoreau, Katharina Haude, Isabelle Léglise, Francesc Queixalós, Joseph Deth Thach)
  Laboratoire Structures Formelles du Langage (SFL - UMR 7023) (Karen Ferret, Patricia Cabredo Hofherr, Brenda Laca, Elena Soare, Florence Villoing)
  Laboratorio de Linguas Indigenas, Universidade de Brasilia (LALLI/UnB) (Aryon Rodrigues)
  Laboratory Multimedia, Information, Communication and Applications (MICA - UMI 2954) Automated language processing - Languages of Vietnam (Eric Castelli)
  LAPSCO Written production : on-line processes analysis (M. Fayol)
  Linguistic Society of America (LSA)
  LUCL, Université de Leiden
  LURCO (Laboratoire Unadréo de Recherche Clinique en Orthophonie) Early acquisition (S. Topouzkhanian, G. Hilaire-Debove, T. Rousseau)

M


  Maison des Sciences de l'Homme (MSH)
  Maison Des Sciences de l'Homme Paris-Nord Languages of France
  Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology
Typology (Martin Haspelmath, Katazina Janic)
  Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics Semantic Typology (Sylvia Tufvesson, Stephen C. Levinson, Asifa Majid, Melissa Bowerman) / (Pieter Muysken)
Modelization (M. Dunn, S. Robinson)
  Mid-Western University (MWU) Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Nepal (Ramesh Khatri)
  Mission Handicap de l’Université de Lyon Dyslexia (S. Octave, M. Perrin)
  MobilitÉs, cRéation, lAngues et idéoLogies en Océanie (ERALO), Université de la Nouvelle-Calédonie Typology - Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of New Caledonia (Anne-Laure Dotte)
  Museu Paraense Emilio Goeldi Comparison - Tupi-Guarani (Sergio Meira)
  Museum d’Histoire Naturelle (MNHN) et Musée de l’Homme

N


  National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Mexico (Gabriela Pérez Báez)
  National Research University Higher School of Economics (HSE) (Misha Daniel, Nina Dobrushina)
  Northwest Indian Language Institute, University of Oregon Revitalization - Languages of Oregon (Robert Elliott, Spike Gildea, Janne Underriner)

O


  ORPHEO – Société de Formation Continue pour Orthophonistes Dyslexia, attention, remediation (F. Medina)

P


  Philologische Fakultät, Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
  PHONBANK
  Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú (PUCP) (Roberto Zariquiey)
  Praxiling (UMR 5267 & Université Montpellier 3) Early acquisition (M. Barkat-Defradas)

R


  Rice University
  Royal University of Fine Arts Training (Data collection seminar)

S


  Service A2, Rééducation - Post réanimation, Hôpital Henri Gabrielle, CHU Lyon Locked-In syndrome (Gilles Rode)
  Service d'Audiologie et d'Explorations orofaciales, Hôpital Edouard Herriot Language Acquisition (H. Thai Van)
  Service de neurologie - Hôpital Nord de Saint-Étienne Language and dementia (C. Borg)
  Service de neuropédiatrie - Hôpital Femme Mère Enfant (HCL) SLI, Dyslexia (S. Krifi-Papoz)
Mental deficiency (V. Des Portes)
  Service de psychopathologie du développement - Hôpital Femme Mère Enfant (HCL) SLI, Dyspraxia (P. Fourneret)
  Service Epilepsie et explorations fonctionnelles neuropédiatriques - Hôpital Femme Mère Enfant (HCL) Epilepsy: langiage and attentional deficits (A. Arzimanoglou, V. Herbillon, A. Marcastel, F. Ilski)
SLI (V. Herbillon)
  SFL (UMR7023 CNRS & Paris 8) First words (M. Lahrouchi)
  Shoshoni Language Project, University of Utah
  SOAS, London University (Peter Austin, Friederike Lüpke, David Nathan, Julia Sallabank, Justin Watkins)
  Société de Linguistique de Paris (SLP)
  Society for the Study of the Indigenous Languages of America (SSILA)
  Sorosoro, France Endangered Languages (Rozenn Milin)
  State University of New-York (Albany) Psycholinguistics (L.B. Feldman)

T


  Tribhuvan University Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Nepal (Bhim Lal Gautam)

U


  Unitat de Biologia Evolutiva (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Barcelone, Espagne)
  Universidad Autónoma Gabriel René Moreno de Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia Training (linguistics for teachers)
  Universidad de Costa Rica (UCR) Revitalization - Languages of Costa Rica (Carlos Sánchez Avendaño)
  Universidad de las Regiones Autónomas de la Costa Caribe Nicaragüense (URACCAN), Nicaragua Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Nicaragua
  Universidad de Sonora (Albert Alvarez Gonzales)
  Universidad del País Vasco (UPV) / Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea (EHU) Typology - Basque (Dorota Krajewska)
  Universidad Mayor de San Simón Training (Descriptive Linguistics seminar)
  Universidad Nacional de Colombia (UNAL) Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Colombia - Espace (Ana María Ospina Bozzi)
  Universidade de Brasilia Typology - Nominal Categorization (Thiago Chacon)
  Universidade Estadual de Campinas - Instituto de Estudos da Linguagem Comparison - Tupi-Guarani (Eva-Maria Rößler)
  Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (UFRJ)- Departamento de Linguística e Filologia Brazil (Fernando O. de Carvalho)
  Université Cheikh Anta Diop Training - Projet SENELANG
  Université de Barcelone Literacy (L. Tolchinsky)
  Université de Beyrouth Early language development
  Université de Bogazici Literacy
  Université de Cambridge Morphology (J. Blevins)
  Université de Gadjah Mada (UGM) Training
  Université de Gand Early acquisition (F. Altinkamis)
  Université de Laval Early language development (J. Pascale-Roy)
  Université de Liège Early acquisition (C. Maillart)
  Université de Mons
  Université de Nijmegen Literacy (L. Verhoeven)
  Université de Reykjavik Literacy (H. Ragnarsdottir)
  Université de San Diego Literacy (J. Reilly)
Morphology (F. Ackerman)
  Université de Tel-Aviv Literacy
  Université de Terre-Neuve Early acquisition (Y. Rose)
  Université du Texas (UT-Austin) Early acquisition (B. Davis)
(Patience Epps)
  Université Polytechnique de Catalogne Modelization (R. Ferrer i Cancho)
  Université Stendhal Grenoble 3 (Nathalie Vallée)
  Universiteit Leiden (ULEI) Typology - Description - Documentation- Revitalization (Felix Ameka, Martine Bruil, Mili Crevels, Amanda Delgado, Maarten Mous, Sara Petrollino, Maurice Pico)
  University of California at Berkeley (UC Berkeley) (Emily Clem, Larry Hyman, Lev Michael, , Zachary O’Hagan, Dan Slobin)
  University of California at Santa Barbara (UCSB) (Marianne Mithun)
  University of Chicago (UofC) (Lenore Grenoble, Salikoko Mufwene)
  University of Manchester (Eva Schultze-Berndt)
  University of Maryland (USA)
  University of New Mexico (UNM) Ian Maddieson, Caroline Smith, Rosa Vallejos
  University of Oregon (UofO) Funtional Typology (Natalia Caceres, Scott DeLancey, Spike Gildea, Sara Pacchiarotti, Gabriela Pérez Báez, Amos Teo)
  University of Sidney (USYD) Semantic Typology - Language of émotions (Maïa Ponsonnet)
  University of Western Ontario (UWO) Description - Documentation (David Heap)
  UP Human Evolutionary Genetics (CNRS URA 3012, Institut Pasteur de Paris)

W


  WCS

Z


  Zentrum Allgemeine Sprachwissenschaft (ZAS) Phonology-Syntaxe Interface - Bantu (Laura Downing)


Remonter

ASLAN -  Université de Lyon -  CNRS -  Université Lumière Lyon 2 -  ISH -  Typologie -  IXXI -  DDL :  Contact |  Terms of use |  Map of website