DDL - UMR 5596
ISH - Bat C
14 avenue Berthelot
69007 Lyon
Tél : 04 72 72 64 12
Fax : 04 72 72 65 90
Contact

Internation partners

 You are here : Home /  Partners /  International
  Philologische Fakultät, Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
  Aarhus University Typology - Categorization - Genderlects (Peter Bakker)
  Archive of the Indigenous Languages of Latin America (AILLA) Documentation - Archiving - Languages of Latin America
  Australian National University (ANU) Typology - Associated Motion (Harold Koch)
  BantUGent, Ghent University Typology - East African Languages (Rozenn Guérois)
  Center for Cognitive Science, University of New York at Buffalo Cognitive Linguistics
  Center for Khmer Studies (CKS) Fieldwork - Description - Documentation - Languages of Cambodia
  Center for Language and Cognition Groningen (CLCG)
  Center for Language Studies (CLS), Radboud Universiteit (Pieter Muysken)
  Center for Mind/Brain Sciences (CiMEC), Université de Trento Motor resonance and posture (F. Pavani & C. Bonfiglioli)
  Centre for Languages and Literature, Lund University Cognitive Linguistics (Jordan Zlatev)
Literacy (S. Strömqvist)
  Centre for Research on Linguistic Diversity (CRLD), Latrobe University Typology
  Centre International de Recherche Médicale Franceville (CIRMF, Gabon)
  Centro Colombiano de Estudios en Lenguas Aborígenes (CCELA) Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Colombia (Jon Landaburu)
  Centro de Investigacio´n y Documentacio´n de la Costa Atla´ntica (CIDCA) Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Nicaragua
  Centro de Investigaciones y Estudios Superiores en Antropología Social (CIESAS)
Fieldwork - Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Mexico (Roberto Zavala)
  Chapman University, California, USA (Pilar Valenzuela)
  Département de Psychologie, Université de Montréal Speech processing and brain oscillations (K. Jerbi)
  Departement of Linguistics, Memorial University of Newfoundland
  Department of Linguistics, Ohio State University
  Department of Psychology, Charles University of Prague Early language development (N. Paillereau)
  Dipartimento di Psicologia dello Sviluppo e della Socializzazione, Università Degli Studi Di Padova Statistics (L. Finos)
  Dipartimento di Studi Umanistici (DIPSUM), Università di Salerno Typology - Space (Claudio Iacobini)
  École d'orthophonie et d'audiologie, Université de Montréal Early language development (A. MacLeod)
  Ecole Française d'Extrême Orient (EFEO) Terrain - Description - Documentation - Langues du Cambodge et du Vietnam
  ELDP Program, SOAS, London University
Description - Documentation (Peter Austin, Friederike Lüpke, David Nathan, Julia Sallabank, Mandana Seyfeddinipur)
  First Nations and Endangered Languages Program, Universtiy of British Colombia Typology - Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Venezuela (Jorge Emilio Rosés Labrada)
  Grupo de Estudios Lingüísticos, Pedagógicos y Socioculturales (GELPS), Universidad del Cauca Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages de Colombia (Tulio Rojas)
  Grupo de Trabalho as Linguas Indigenas
  Institute for Music and the Mind, McMaster University Language and music (L. Trainor)
  Institute for Music in Human and Social Development, University of Edinburgh Language and music (K. Overy)
  Institute of Archaeology and the Ancient Near East, Hebrew University of Jerusalem Nominal Categorization nominale - Egyptian Hieroglyphs (Orly Goldwasser)
  Institute of Linguistics, University of Leipzig Typology (Martin Haspelmath, Katazina Janic) / Comparison - Tupi-Guarani (Swintha Danielsen)
  Instituto de Promoción e Investigación Lingüística y revitalización Cultural (IPILC) Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Nicaragua
  Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Typology - Complexity - Space - Mandarin Chinese (Walter Bisang)
  LABAN
  Laboratorio de Linguas Indigenas, Universidade de Brasilia (LALLI/UnB) (Aryon Rodrigues)
  Laboratory Multimedia, Information, Communication and Applications (MICA - UMI 2954) Automated language processing - Languages of Vietnam (Eric Castelli)
  LUCL, Université de Leiden
  Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology Typology (Martin Haspelmath, Katazina Janic)
  Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics Semantic Typology (Sylvia Tufvesson, Stephen C. Levinson, Asifa Majid, Melissa Bowerman) / (Pieter Muysken)
Modelization (M. Dunn, S. Robinson)
  Mid-Western University (MWU) Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Nepal (Ramesh Khatri)
  Museu Paraense Emilio Goeldi Comparison - Tupi-Guarani (Sergio Meira)
  National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Mexico (Gabriela Pérez Báez)
  National Research University Higher School of Economics (HSE) (Misha Daniel, Nina Dobrushina)
  Northwest Indian Language Institute, University of Oregon Revitalization - Languages of Oregon (Robert Elliott, Spike Gildea, Janne Underriner)
  Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú (PUCP) (Roberto Zariquiey)
  Rice University
  Royal University of Fine Arts Training (Data collection seminar)
  Shoshoni Language Project, University of Utah
  SOAS, London University (Peter Austin, Friederike Lüpke, David Nathan, Julia Sallabank, Justin Watkins)
  State University of New-York (Albany) Psycholinguistics (L.B. Feldman)
  Tribhuvan University Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Nepal (Bhim Lal Gautam)
  Unitat de Biologia Evolutiva (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Barcelone, Espagne)
  Universidad Autónoma Gabriel René Moreno de Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia Training (linguistics for teachers)
  Universidad de Costa Rica (UCR) Revitalization - Languages of Costa Rica (Carlos Sánchez Avendaño)
  Universidad de las Regiones Autónomas de la Costa Caribe Nicaragüense (URACCAN), Nicaragua Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Nicaragua
  Universidad de Sonora (Albert Alvarez Gonzales)
  Universidad del País Vasco (UPV) / Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea (EHU) Typology - Basque (Dorota Krajewska)
  Universidad Mayor de San Simón Training (Descriptive Linguistics seminar)
  Universidad Nacional de Colombia (UNAL) Description - Documentation - Revitalization - Languages of Colombia - Espace (Ana María Ospina Bozzi)
  Universidade de Brasilia Typology - Nominal Categorization (Thiago Chacon)
  Universidade Estadual de Campinas - Instituto de Estudos da Linguagem Comparison - Tupi-Guarani (Eva-Maria Rößler)
  Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (UFRJ)- Departamento de Linguística e Filologia Brazil (Fernando O. de Carvalho)
  Université Cheikh Anta Diop Training - Projet SENELANG
  Université de Barcelone Literacy (L. Tolchinsky)
  Université de Beyrouth Early language development
  Université de Bogazici Literacy
  Université de Cambridge Morphology (J. Blevins)
  Université de Gadjah Mada (UGM) Training
  Université de Gand Early acquisition (F. Altinkamis)
  Université de Laval Early language development (J. Pascale-Roy)
  Université de Liège Early acquisition (C. Maillart)
  Université de Mons
  Université de Nijmegen Literacy (L. Verhoeven)
  Université de Reykjavik Literacy (H. Ragnarsdottir)
  Université de San Diego Literacy (J. Reilly)
Morphology (F. Ackerman)
  Université de Tel-Aviv Literacy
  Université de Terre-Neuve Early acquisition (Y. Rose)
  Université du Texas (UT-Austin) Early acquisition (B. Davis)
(Patience Epps)
  Université Polytechnique de Catalogne Modelization (R. Ferrer i Cancho)
  Universiteit Leiden (ULEI) Typology - Description - Documentation- Revitalization (Felix Ameka, Martine Bruil, Mili Crevels, Amanda Delgado, Maarten Mous, Sara Petrollino, Maurice Pico)
  University of California at Berkeley (UC Berkeley) (Emily Clem, Larry Hyman, Lev Michael, , Zachary O’Hagan, Dan Slobin)
  University of California at Santa Barbara (UCSB) (Marianne Mithun)
  University of Chicago (UofC) (Lenore Grenoble, Salikoko Mufwene)
  University of Manchester (Eva Schultze-Berndt)
  University of Maryland (USA)
  University of New Mexico (UNM) Ian Maddieson, Caroline Smith, Rosa Vallejos
  University of Oregon (UofO) Funtional Typology (Natalia Caceres, Scott DeLancey, Spike Gildea, Sara Pacchiarotti, Gabriela Pérez Báez, Amos Teo)
  University of Sidney (USYD) Semantic Typology - Language of émotions (Maïa Ponsonnet)
  University of Western Ontario (UWO) Description - Documentation (David Heap)
  WCS
  Zentrum Allgemeine Sprachwissenschaft (ZAS) Phonology-Syntaxe Interface - Bantu (Laura Downing)


Remonter

ASLAN -  Université de Lyon -  CNRS -  Université Lumière Lyon 2 -  ISH -  Typologie -  IXXI -  DDL :  Contact |  Terms of use |  Map of website